23rd Circuit Court:
ALCONA- Harrisville
ARENAC- Standish
IOSCO- Tawas City
OSCODA- Mio
Ronald M. Bergeron (P24383), Circuit Court Judge
Arenac County Courthouse, PO Box 609
120 N. Grove St, Standish 48764………………….(989) 846-6131
FAX…….(989) 846-6757
William F. Myles (P33737), Circuit Court Judge
Iosco County Courthouse, PO BOX 658
422 W Lake St, Tawas City 48764……………….(989) 362-3485
FAX……(989) 984-1006
Court Held At:
Alcona County Courthouse
106-5th St, Harrisville 48740
Court Clerk, PO BOX 308……………………(989) 724-9410
FAX……(989) 724-9419
Probation Dept., PO BOX 159………………(989) 724-9590
Arenac County Courthouse
120 N Grove St, Standish 48658
Court Clerk, PO BOX 747……………………(989) 846-9186
FAX……(989) 846-9199
Probation Dept., PO BOX 357………………(989 846-9720
FAX…….(989) 846-2204
Iosco County Courthouse
422 W Lake St, Tawas City 48764
Court Clerk, PO BOX 838…………………….(989) 362-3497
FAX…….(989) 984-1012
Probation Dept., PO BOX 397……………….(989) 362-2966
Oscoda County Courthouse Annex
105 S Court St, Mio 48647
Court Clerk, 311 S Morenci PO BOX 299…(989) 826-1110
FAX……..(989) 826-1136
Probation Dept., PO BOX 835………………..(989) 826-2285
FAX……..(989) 826-5168
For All Counties
Assignment Clerk for Judge Bergeron……………(989) 846-6131
Assignment Clerk for Judge Myles………………..(989) 362-3485
Court Administrator: Cristy Slocum………………(989) 846-6200
120 N Grove St, PO BOX 609, Standish 48658
FAX…….(989) 846-6757
Friend of the Court Director…………………………(989) 362-2573
Alcona………………………………………………..(989) 724-9480
Arenac………………………………………………..(989)-846-9190
Iosco…………………………………………………..(989) 362-2573
Oscoda………………………………………………..(989) 826-3548
Juvenile Division
Alcona…………………………………………………(989) 724-9470
Arenac…………………………………………………(989) 846-9187
Iosco……………………………………………………(989) 362-3991
Oscoda…………………………………………………(989) 826-1115
ADR Clerk…………………………………………………..(989) 984-1005
422 W Lake St, PO BOX 658, Tawas City 48764
FAX………(989) 984-1006
Probate Court:
OSCODA- Mio
Kathryn J. Root (P28092), Chief Judge
Courthouse Annex, PO Box 399
105 S Court St, Mio, 48647………………………….(989) 826-1107
Register: Cynthia L. Masterson
FAX……..(989) 826-1158
81st District Court:
Allen C. Yenior (P43739), Chief Judge………………….(989) 362-4441
Kathryn J. Root (P28092), Oscoda County only
Laura A. Frawley (P39644), Alcona County only
Richard E. Vollybach (P46137), Arenac County only
Iosco County Bldg, PO Box 388, 422 Lake
Tawas City, 48764
FAX…….(989) 984-1021
Mag./Admnr.: Jennifer L. Huebel…………..(989) 362-4441
Court Also Held At:
Arenac County Bldg
120 N Grove St, PO BOX 129……………………..(989) 846-9538
Standish, 48658………………………………FAX…..(989) 846-2008
Court Also Held At:
Alcona County Courthouse
214 W. Main, PO BOX 385………………………..(989) 724-9500
Harrisville, 48740…………………………….FAX…(989) 724-9509
Court Also Held At;
Mio County Courthouse Annex
105 S. Court St, PO BOX 625……………………..(989) 826-1105
Mio, 48647…………………………………….FAX….(989) 826-1188